Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 9 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 11 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 17 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 18 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 22 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 24 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 3-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 39 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 41 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 44 3-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 49 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 50 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 51 3-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 59 3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 60 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 61 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 67 3-pan 5 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 72 6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 73 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 76 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 80 6-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 81 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
2nd Kana Webster, Torrington
CLASS 84 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Flack, Okehampton
2nd David Hatchett, Okehampton
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Richard Horswood, Honiton
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 98 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 99 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
3rd Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
CLASS 105 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd David Hatchett, Okehampton
3rd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Kana Webster, Torrington
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Grimbly, Tavistock
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Kana Webster, Torrington
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jonathan Webster, Torrington
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Kana Webster, Torrington
3rd Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 114 3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jonathan Webster, Torrington
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jonathan Webster, Torrington
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jonathan Webster, Torrington
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 121 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 203 3-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 204 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 205 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 207 1-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 208 3-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 209 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 210 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 216 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 218 1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 221 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 231 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 232 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan1 entry
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 235 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 236 1-pan1 entry
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 242 1-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS