Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cleveland AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 11 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Percy Walker, Stokesley
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 19 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 21 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 25 1-pan 6 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 28 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Orrick, Billingham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 32 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 34 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 36 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 39 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 45 6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 48 3-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 49 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 51 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 53 1-pan10 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 59 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Russell Hall, Wolsingham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 62 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 63 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 65 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 67 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 68 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 69 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 70 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 71 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 72 1-pan 8 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 73 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 75 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 76 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 77 1-pan 9 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 78 1-pan 8 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 79 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 83 3-pan 4 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 85 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 86 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Margaret Orrick, Billingham
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Orrick, Billingham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 102 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 105 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 107 3-pan 3 entries
1st Sue Flanigan, Thirsk
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 108 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Sue Flanigan, Thirsk
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 109 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 114 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 116 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Barry Richardson, Skelton
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 117 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Orrick, Billingham
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 119 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Orrick, Billingham
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Hazel Rogers, Danby
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 123 3-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 124 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Sue Flanigan, Thirsk
3rd Barry Richardson, Skelton
CLASS 125 3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 126 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Taziker, Thornton
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 127 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Margaret Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 128 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 129 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Morag Roberts, Knayton
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 131 1-pan1 entry
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 132 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS