Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North Midland AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Agg, Wisbech
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 7 3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 11 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 14 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 18 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Michael Agg, Wisbech
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 23 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 26 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 31 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 33 1-pan 8 entries
1st Della Kerr, Darlington
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 35 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 36 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 37 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 38 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 41 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 43 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 46 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 49 6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 51 1-pan11 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 52 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 54 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 62 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 64 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 67 1-pan 9 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 68 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 69 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 71 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 72 1-pan12 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 74 1-pan10 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 75 1-pan14 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 76 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 77 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 78 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 82 3-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 85 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 87 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 89 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 94 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 97 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 103 3-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 104 1-pan 6 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 115 3-pan 4 entries
1st Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd David Thompson, Chesterfield
CLASS 116 1-pan 5 entries
1st Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 122 1-pan 4 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 124 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS