Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 9 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 16 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
CLASS 23 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall
CLASS 27 3-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 29 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 34 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 41 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 43 1-pan11 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 44 4-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 45 1-pan 9 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 48 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 50 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 51 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 57 1-pan10 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 59 1-pan 9 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 60 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 63 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 66 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 68 1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 71 3-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 81 1-pan 7 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 82 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ray Taylor, Beccles
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 87 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 91 3-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 93 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 96 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 98 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 106 3-pan 3 entries
1st Maurice Bacon, Silver End
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maurice Bacon, Silver End
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maurice Bacon, Silver End
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 113 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS