Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Merit Medals and Bars won in 2012

   Back
Gold Bars
NewcastleGold Bar (16)Ian Kidman, Ebchester
NewcastleGold Bar (24)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
Loughborough AutumnGold Bar (4)Alan Newton, Ponteland
Summer Mid-WestGold Bar (2)Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
Summer NorthGold Bar (6)George Young, Stocksfield
Summer SouthGold Bar (39)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Summer SouthGold Bar (3)Jean Rich, Chelmsford
SouthportGold Bar (10)Brian Russ, Ormskirk
MalvernGold Bar (11)Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
DublinGold Bar (2)Bob Gordon, Portglenone
DublinGold Bar (1)Val Keegan, Bray
DublinGold Bar (Art:5)Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
MidlandGold Bar (1)Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
MidlandGold Bar (5)Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
MidlandGold Bar (5)Dave Mountfort, Derby
MidlandGold Bar (13)Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
MidlandGold Bar (10)Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
MidlandGold Bar (5)Eric Jarrett, Stroud
North MidlandGold Bar (4)Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
LondonGold Bar (3)Jim McGregor, Worcester
LondonGold Bar (38)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
ClevelandGold Bar (11)Don Peace, Yarm
UlsterGold Bar (1)George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
UlsterGold Bar (1)Gordon Toner, Limavady
Northumberland 40th AnniversaryGold Bar (5)Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
Northumberland 40th AnniversaryGold Bar (1)John Savage, Church Warsop
Northumberland 40th AnniversaryGold Bar (3)Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
East LancashireGold Bar (1)Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
KentGold Bar (3)Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
KentGold Bar (1)Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
KentGold Bar (3)David Philbey, Petersfield
BlackpoolGold Bar (23)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
BlackpoolGold Bar (26)Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
LoughboroughGold Bar (1)David Charlton, Derby
LoughboroughGold Bar (6)Joy Bishop, Lightwater
LoughboroughGold Bar (5)Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
LoughboroughGold Bar (6)Ray Drew, Laindon
LoughboroughGold Bar (Art:5)Jon Evans, Farnham
South WalesGold Bar (25)Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Gold Medals
Loughborough AutumnGold medalMargaret Pickering, Goole
Northumberland 40th AnniversaryGold medalDarren Sleep, Carnforth
East LancashireGold medalTrevor Harding, Skelton
Silver Bars
NewcastleSilver Bar (1)John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
Autumn SouthSilver Bar (1)Peter Jacob, Deal
Autumn SouthSilver Bar (2)Robert Amos, Biggleswade
SouthportSilver Bar (4)Georgina Instone, Leeds
East AngliaSilver Bar (3)Clive Dart, Henfield
North MidlandSilver Bar (1)Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
ClevelandSilver Bar (1)Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
South WestSilver Bar (3)Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
KentSilver Bar (1) Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall
Silver Medals
East AngliaSilver medalBrian Sulman, Mildenhall
North MidlandSilver medalTony Stanley, Darlington
UlsterSilver medalIan Christie, Kirriemuir
Northumberland 40th AnniversarySilver medalTony Taziker, Thornton
Northumberland 40th AnniversarySilver medalHazel Nottingham, Leeds
BlackpoolSilver medalNorman Davies, Bacup
BlackpoolSilver medalJohn Fitzpatrick, Hereford
LoughboroughSilver medalColin & Sue Buxton, Potton
Bronze Medals
Autumn SouthBronze medal(Art)Kit Strange, London
Summer SouthBronze medalRussell Beeson, Broadstone
Summer SouthBronze medalRick Lambert, Northampton
Summer SouthBronze medal(Art)John Hill, Worcester
DublinBronze medalBarbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
DublinBronze medal(Art)Janet Mathias, Bray
Northumberland 40th AnniversaryBronze medalColin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
KentBronze medalJohn Millen, Maidstone
BlackpoolBronze medalSam Sutherland, Kincardine
BlackpoolBronze medalGeorge Jaworski, Ambleside
LoughboroughBronze medalAnne Wright, York
Early SpringBronze medalBrian Sulman, Mildenhall
South WalesBronze medalAndrew Ward, Wisbech