Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2012

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumberland 40th Anniversary, Ulster, Cleveland, London, North Midland, Midland, Dublin, East Anglia, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 12330314563
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 641245811
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 641208131
4Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 361124815
5Don Peace, Yarm 72102238
6Ian Kidman, Ebchester 4694466
7Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 45781711
8Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 40743911
9Alan Newton, Ponteland 27533210
10Eric Jarrett, Stroud 3551303
11George Young, Stocksfield 24484037
12Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 22466123
13Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 32462635
14Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 3246114
15Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 25352010
16Anne Vale, Braintree 26343847
17Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 17331720
18Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 21314318
19Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 24304126
20John Richards, Hexham 21293024
21Ian Leslie, Bangor 2226125
22Harold McBride, Lisburn 102631
23Brian Burrow, Lancaster 13253318
24Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 19244721
25Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 14242415
26Dave Mountfort, Derby 19232516
27Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1723179
28David Philbey, Petersfield 14225114
29Tommy Anderson, Kendal 9223121
30Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 142276
31Jean Rich, Chelmsford 11211510
32Chris Lilley, North Anston 132172
33Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 102064
34Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 62034
35Brian Russ, Ormskirk 15195531
36Alan Furness, Hexham 151991
37Robin Pickering, Goole 16182141
38Jean Morris, Berkhamsted 7171512
39David Boyd, Powburn 1517116
40 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 131712
41Ian Instone, Leeds 16162427
42Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 10161117
43Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 1616113
44John Savage, Church Warsop 101678
45Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 81674
46George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 141620
47George Elder, Cardiff 915142
48Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 8142525
49Gordon Toner, Limavady 1014178
50Margaret Pickering, Goole 14141118
51David Charlton, Derby 814910
52Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 814812
53Ray Drew, Laindon 131375
54Clive Dart, Henfield 913635
55Joy Bishop, Lightwater 10121114
56Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 101252
57John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 111187
58Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 8101521
59Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 81051
60Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 61023
61Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 992413
62David Richards, Cheltenham 59315
63Stan da Prato, Tranent 481716
64John Bunn, Middlesborough 88716
65Anne Wright, York 4835
66Mala Janes, Ponteland 7792
67Trevor Harding, Skelton 57610
68Jim McGregor, Worcester 7701
69Tony Lee, Long Eaton 462213
70Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 661410
71Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 6662
72Billy Moore, Dublin 14 4655
73Raymond Copeland, Newry 4626
74Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 4622
75Val Keegan, Bray 6622
76Dave Riley, Kendal 6617
77Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 3513
78Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 3511
79Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby 3510
80Jon Evans, Farnham 44911
81Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4476
82Paddy Smith, Navan 4473
83George Sevastopulo, Howth 4472
84Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 2441
85Paul Street, Derby 2440
86Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 4432
87Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 4432
88Rob Price, Bromsgrove 4427
89Richard Clements, Pershore 4413
90John Mullaney, Wakefield 2401
91Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 3393
92Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 1390
93Jim Watson, Stocksfield 3381
94Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 3358
95Martyn Denney, Minley 3350
96Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3343
97Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 3321
98Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 1311
99Beryl and Ian McNaughton, Pencaitland 1311
100Michael Agg, Wisbech 1310
101Darren Sleep, Carnforth 3310
102Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 3310
103Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 3305
104Carol Kellett, Chorley 22921
105Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 2268
106David Hoare, Lyminge 2253
107Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 2244
108Dorothy Sample, Devizes 2236
109Edward Spencer, Egginton 22210
110Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 2226
111Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 2222
112William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2220
113Peter Maguire, Gosforth 2212
114Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 2200
115John Harrison, Tipton 2200
116Jackie Murray, Little Bytham 2200
117Roger Norman, Leominster 2200
118Norma Pagdin, Elwick 1134
119Alan Spenceley, Whitby 1132
120Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 1131
121Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 1131
122Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 1130
123Tony Hale, Stevenage 1130
124Kit Strange, London 1130
125Ian Sharpe, Flamstead 11210
126Cyril Dart, Taunton 1122
127Wilf Lombard, Whickham 1120
128John Dixon, East Leake 1116
129Dave Newsome, Dronfield 1112
130David Millward, East Linton 1111
131Colin Rogers, Holloway 1110
132Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1110
133Barry Starling, Exeter 1110
134Mavis Allanson, Bolton 1101
135Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 1101
136Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 1101
137Les Brown, Southport 1101
138Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh 1101
139Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 1101
140Della Kerr, Darlington 1101
141Roger Beecham, Southport 1100
142D&J Brown, Bradford 1100
143Brian Davidson, Gatehouse of Fl 1100
144Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 1100
145Bob Gordon, Portglenone 1100
146Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
147 Monksilver Nurs, Cambridge 1100
148Margaret Orrick, Billingham 1100
149Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 1100