Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2012

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, South West, Northumberland 40th Anniversary, Ulster, Cleveland, London, North Midland, Midland, Dublin, East Anglia, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Clive Dart, Henfield 39693438
2John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 37494216
3Norman Davies, Bacup 25331518
4Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 22323723
5Georgina Instone, Leeds 24245534
6Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 18225839
7Tony Stanley, Darlington 16221810
8Jackie Street, Derby 71979
9Pamela Anderson, Kendal 1317225
10Audrey Dart, Henfield 1317125
11Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 1414101
12Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 11131112
13Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 91363
14Peter Jacob, Deal 111361
15Tony Taziker, Thornton 131343
16Robert Amos, Biggleswade 10121113
17Jon Evans, Farnham 9111715
18Pat Kennedy, Dublin 71100
19Paul Street, Derby 810142
20Bob Fenwick, Woking 61021
21Peter Taggart, Belper 79194
22Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 991116
23Barry Richardson, Skelton 8821
24Kay McDowell, Limavady 7740
25Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 6654
26Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 6641
27George Jaworski, Ambleside 6624
28Robbie West, Leeds 4600
29Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 55116
30Colin Rogers, Holloway 5596
31Jim Watson, Stocksfield 5591
32Russell Beeson, Broadstone 5502
33Christine Boulby, Acklington 2432
34Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 4431
35Edward Spencer, Egginton 44211
36Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 4424
37Alan Jones, Liverpool 4424
38Hazel Nottingham, Leeds 4422
39Beryl and Ian McNaughton, Pencaitland 2411
40Margaret Orrick, Billingham 4411
41Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 4400
42Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 3356
43Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 3343
44Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 3342
45Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar 3322
46Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 1320
47Michael Agg, Wisbech 1311
48Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 3310
49Jackie Parker, Hexham 3301
50Roger Norman, Leominster 3300
51Janet Mathias, Bray 2250
52Joan Bradbury, Elwick 22411
53Norma Pagdin, Elwick 2235
54Andrew Ward, Wisbech 2221
55Sonia Morris, Stourbridge 2210
56John Kirk, Rotherham 2201
57Ben Nottingham, Leeds 2201
58Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 2200
59Michael Dyer, Rudgwick 1135
60Tony Bennett, Broadstone 1131
61David Underwood, Rainham 1130
62Richard Horswood, Honiton 1121
63Peter Hurren, Datchworth 1120
64Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1112
65Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1110
66Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma 1105
67Maurice Bacon, Silver End 1103
68Alan Flack, Okehampton 1103
69Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 1100
70John Millen, Maidstone 1100
71Nigel Southall, Alcester 1100
72Ray Taylor, Beccles 1100