Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2011

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 8 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 14 3-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25 3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 28 1-pan 8 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 35 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36 3-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 39 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 40 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Roger Beecham, Southport
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 42 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 46 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 49 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 50 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 52 1-pan14 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55 1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 62 1-pan14 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 63 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 65 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75 6-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 76 3-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 80 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 82 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 86 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 87 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 98 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 102 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 104 3-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 106 1-pan 6 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 111 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kirsty Acaster, Goole
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan