Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough AGS SHOW 2011

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st John Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 17 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 19 1-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 20 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 23 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Peter Furneaux, Hartfield
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 32 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Terry Mitchell, Ossett
CLASS 35 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 38 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 39 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40 1-pan 7 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 41 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 46 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 50 6-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 51 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 52 1-pan14 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 53 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 56 3-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 57 1-pan14 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 59 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
CLASS 60 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 65 1-pan14 entries
1st Peter Furneaux, Hartfield
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 66 3-pan 5 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 67 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 68 1-pan10 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 69 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 71 1-pan 9 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
2nd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 75 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 77 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 79 1-pan14 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 80 1-pan11 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 84 6-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 85 3-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 86 1-pan 9 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 87 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 90 6-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 91 3-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Hazel Nottingham, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 99 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joyce Scott, Hartburn
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 3-pan1 entry
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 107 1-pan 7 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 109 3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 110 1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 112 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 115 3-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 116 1-pan 9 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
CLASS 117 1-pan 4 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Ben Nottingham, Leeds
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 118 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 120 1-pan 6 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 122 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 123 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 124 1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 125 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 126 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 127 1-pan 8 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 130 3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 132 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133 1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Tyers, Coalville
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 134 1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 135 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 136 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 137 1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 138 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Neil Tyers, Coalville
CLASS 139 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 140 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 141 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 142 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 203 3-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 204 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 205 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 207 1-pan 5 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 209 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 210 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 212 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 215 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 216 6-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 217 3-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 218 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
2nd Hazel Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 231 1-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS