Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

International Conference 2011

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail

Farrer & Forrest Medal
   best plant in the Show
Chris Lilley, North Anston
Trillium grandiflorum
Trillium grandiflorum
Farrer & Forrest Medal
   best plant in the Show
Chris Lilley, North Anston
Trillium grandiflorum
Trillium grandiflorum
Farrer & Forrest Medal
   best plant in the Show
Chris Lilley, North Anston
Trillium grandiflorum
Trillium grandiflorum
Farrer & Forrest Medal
   best plant in the Show
Chris Lilley, North Anston
Trillium grandiflorum
Trillium grandiflorum
Kath Dryden Award
   best bulbous plant in Intermediate & Novice
   Sections
Paul Street, Derby
Trillium cuneatum
Trillium cuneatum
Kath Dryden Award
   best bulbous plant in Intermediate & Novice
   Sections
Paul Street, Derby
Trillium cuneatum
Trillium cuneatum
Kath Dryden Award
   best bulbous plant in Intermediate & Novice
   Sections
Paul Street, Derby
The Trophy iteslf
The Trophy iteslf
Ione Hecker Trophy
   best pan of Primulaceae
Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
Androsace vandellii
Androsace vandellii
Bill Tubbs Trophy
   best pan of Ericaceae
Dave Mountfort, Derby
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Bill Tubbs Trophy
   best pan of Ericaceae
Dave Mountfort, Derby
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Kalmiopsis leachiana
Donald Lowndes Memorial Bowl
   best plant in Novice Section
Julie Parrott, Barrington
Anchusa caespitosa
Anchusa caespitosa
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
10 years of photographing alpines
10 years of photographing alpines
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
10 years of photographing alpines
10 years of photographing alpines
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Woking & West & East Su,
World of alpines
World of alpines
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Woking & West & East Su,
World of alpines
World of alpines
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
Needlework of Meconopsis aculeata
Needlework of Meconopsis aculeata
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
Hepatica nobilis
Hepatica nobilis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Photograph of Biarum davisii ssp marmoriense
Photograph of Biarum davisii ssp marmoriense
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'
Androsace  studiosorum 'Doksa'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Tony Lee, Long Eaton
Arisaema thunbergii
Arisaema thunbergii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Cypripedium 'Ursel'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Semple, Buchlyvie
Gentiana acaulis
Gentiana acaulis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Semple, Buchlyvie
Gentiana acaulis
Gentiana acaulis