Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North Midland AGS SHOW 2011

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 7 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 11 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd John Craven, Doncaster
3rd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 21 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 26 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 28 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Craven, Doncaster
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 35 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 38 3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 39 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 41 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 43 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 46 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Kirsty Acaster, Goole
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 49 6-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 50 3-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 51 1-pan13 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 52 3-pan44 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 54 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
1st David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 62 1-pan13 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 63 1-pan 7 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Jim McGregor, Worcester
CLASS 64 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd John Craven, Doncaster
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66 3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 67 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 68 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 69 1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 70 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 71 3-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 72 1-pan10 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 75 1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 76 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 77 3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 82 3-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 84 1-pan 7 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 85 6-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 86 3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 87 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 89 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 93 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 99 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Adam Baines, Goole
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 103 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 110 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 115 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ann Gibson, Chesterfield
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 116 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 117 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Ann Gibson, Chesterfield
3rd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Ann Gibson, Chesterfield
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 123 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 124 1-pan1 entry
1st John Kirk, Rotherham