Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2011

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, East Lancashire, Kent, Northumb., South West, London, North Midland, Midland, Dublin, International Conference, Cleveland, East Cheshire, East Anglia, Ulster, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 10224713949
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 701815521
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 791306028
4Ian Kidman, Ebchester 48104608
5Don Peace, Yarm 55891712
6Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 36884726
7Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 32591522
8Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 27522810
9George Young, Stocksfield 30502734
10Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 3044168
11Ian Leslie, Bangor 2442246
12Brian Burrow, Lancaster 21413010
13Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 20393531
14Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 3139141
15Anne Vale, Braintree 26384045
16Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 24382325
17David Philbey, Petersfield 11372410
18Eric Jarrett, Stroud 22353010
19John Richards, Hexham 22343717
20Alan Newton, Ponteland 18342619
21Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 18323238
22Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 24304651
23Ray Drew, Laindon 19271321
24David Hoare, Lyminge 152766
25Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 21251619
26Dave Mountfort, Derby 17231913
27Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 1923121
28Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 18223922
29Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 12221323
30Joy Bishop, Lightwater 16183513
31Tony Lee, Long Eaton 1317328
32Clive Dart, Henfield 917262
33John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 1416912
34Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 101655
35Robin Pickering, Goole 11152221
36Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 13151618
37Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 915151
38Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 13151014
39Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 91531
40David Boyd, Powburn 91521
41Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 9134411
42Brian Russ, Ormskirk 9131917
43Ian Instone, Leeds 13131521
44Chris Lilley, North Anston 91326
45Harold McBride, Lisburn 61274
46Tommy Anderson, Kendal 9112924
47Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 711208
48Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby 91196
49John Bunn, Middlesborough 91189
50Cyril Dart, Taunton 111114
51John Savage, Church Warsop 610279
52Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 810246
53Gordon Toner, Limavady 1010187
54Billy Moore, Dublin 14 51062
55Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 81043
56Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 61017
57George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 81011
58Margaret Pickering, Goole 992116
59Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 59119
60Alan Furness, Hexham 99110
61David Charlton, Derby 7985
62Anne Wright, York 5977
63Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 7954
64Stan da Prato, Tranent 682113
65Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 68168
66Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 68134
67Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 68110
68Dave Riley, Kendal 8864
69Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill 8825
70Carol Kellett, Chorley 371118
71Jean Rich, Chelmsford 3769
72Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 5765
73Darren Sleep, Carnforth 5752
74Mike Dale, Felton 3743
75Paddy Smith, Navan 3734
76Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 7723
77David Richards, Cheltenham 5723
78John Dixon, East Leake 5710
79Trevor Harding, Skelton 461117
80Peter Erskine, Petersfield 66117
81Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 6688
82Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 6673
83Rob Price, Bromsgrove 6662
84Dorothy Sample, Devizes 6632
85Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 6626
86Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 6623
87Edward Barraclough, Bradford 2612
88Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 6610
89George Elder, Cardiff 55178
90Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 3520
91Jim McGregor, Worcester 5512
92Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 5510
93Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 3510
94John Kemp, Headcorn 3500
95Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 44815
96Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 4463
97Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 2452
98Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 2450
99Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 4425
100Jean Morris, Berkhamsted 4425
101Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 4412
102Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 2406
103Della Kerr, Darlington 2404
104Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 2402
105Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 3342
106George Sevastopulo, Howth 3335
107Cliff Booker, Whitworth 1331
108Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 1331
109Richard Clements, Pershore 3325
110Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 3324
111Val Keegan, Bray 3311
112John Gennard, Loughborough 1306
113Russell Hall, Wolsingham 1300
114Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 2273
115Raymond Copeland, Newry 22510
116Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 22311
117Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 2224
118Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 2221
119 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 2221
120Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 2221
121Miriam Healy, Dublin 2212
122Peter Maguire, Gosforth 2212
123Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2202
124Alan Keay, Birmingham 2201
125 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 2201
126John Harrison, Tipton 2200
127Eric Rainford, Brayton 2200
128Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 11116
129Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 1173
130Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 1153
131Jon Evans, Farnham 1151
132Alan Spenceley, Whitby 1142
133Bob Gordon, Portglenone 1141
134Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 1141
135William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 1141
136Tony Hale, Stevenage 1140
137Edward Spencer, Egginton 1135
138Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh 1131
139Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 1123
140Ian Sharpe, Flamstead 1116
141Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 1111
142Peter Furneaux, Hartfield 1110
143Bill Robinson, Paisley 1110
144Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan 1110
145Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 1102
146Roger Beecham, Southport 1101
147Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1101
148Terry Teal, Ryton 1101
149John Blanchard, Blandford 1100
150Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
151John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 1100
152Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 1100
153Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
154John Lee, Glasgow 1100
155Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 1100
156John Mullaney, Wakefield 1100
157Mike Quest, Plymouth 1100
158Peter Semple, Buchlyvie 1100
159Gerald Steele, Rochdale 1100