Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2011

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, East Lancashire, Kent, Northumb., South West, London, North Midland, Midland, Dublin, International Conference, Cleveland, East Cheshire, East Anglia, Ulster, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Anne Vale, Braintree 701219067
2Tony Hale, Stevenage 66965328
3Jim Watson, Stocksfield 233260
4Clive Dart, Henfield 1422355
5Georgina Instone, Leeds 21212430
6Pamela Anderson, Kendal 1521179
7Paul Street, Derby 111982
8Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 18183917
9Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 111771
10Jackie Street, Derby 131763
11Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 1416159
12Peter Taggart, Belper 1115178
13Norman Davies, Bacup 13151011
14Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 10142217
15Kay McDowell, Limavady 111310
16Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 9111610
17Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 41020
18Barry Richardson, Skelton 9992
19Peter Jacob, Deal 9962
20Colin Rogers, Holloway 48103
21Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 8862
22Joan Bradbury, Elwick 5758
23Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 66184
24Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 66117
25Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 6641
26Tony Taziker, Thornton 6633
27Ray Taylor, Beccles 4623
28Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 4613
29Graham Bradshaw, Darwen 4611
30Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 6611
31Adam Baines, Goole 5585
32Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 5525
33Tony Bennett, Broadstone 44108
34John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 4482
35Robert Amos, Biggleswade 44716
36Jackie Parker, Hexham 4402
37Jon Evans, Farnham 3365
38Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 3330
39Christine Boulby, Acklington 3322
40George Jaworski, Ambleside 3320
41Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 3310
42Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 3310
43Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 1310
44David Robbins, Scaynes Hill 1310
45David Underwood, Rainham 1300
46Maeve Spotswood, Bray 2242
47Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 2241
48Sue Gill, Stobswood 2230
49Pat Kennedy, Dublin 2212
50Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 2211
51Alan Flack, Okehampton 2210
52Alan Blackman, Sandwich 2202
53Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1167
54Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 1150
55Edward Spencer, Egginton 1145
56Janet Mathias, Bray 1142
57Vera Buck, Goole 1141
58Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 1132
59Kit Strange, London 1122
60Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 1121
61Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1120
62Ben Nottingham, Leeds 1120
63Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 1115
64Hazel Nottingham, Leeds 1111
65Carola Young, Stocksfield 1111
66Joyce Scott, Hartburn 1110
67Gerald Steele, Rochdale 1110
68Chloe Eyre, Grantham 1101
69Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 1101
70Ashley Sadler, Snettisham 1101
71Patricia McGeown, Dublin6 1100
72Tony Stanley, Darlington 1100
73Ron White, High Wycombe 1100