Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2010

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 8 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 9 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 11 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 13 1-pan 8 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 15 1-pan 6 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 17 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 21 3-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 24 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 25 3-pan 7 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 27 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 32 6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 33 3-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 34 1-pan14 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 35 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 37 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 48 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 49 1-pan 9 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 50 1-pan13 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 51 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 57 1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 58 1-pan12 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 59 1-pan15 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 60 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 64 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 65 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 66 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 70 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 79 3-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 80 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Lois Henderson, Abergele
3rd Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 84 3-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 85 1-pan 7 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Alan Jones, Childwall
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Jones, Childwall
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Jones, Childwall
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 94 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Jones, Childwall
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 96 3-pan 4 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 101 1-pan 5 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Adam Baines, Goole
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS