Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

London AGS SHOW 2010

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail

Best in Show
   best plant in the Show
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Fritillaria hermonis 'Lebanon Form'
Fritillaria hermonis 'Lebanon Form'
Best in Show
   best plant in the Show
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Fritillaria hermonis 'Lebanon Form'
Fritillaria hermonis 'Lebanon Form'
RHS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Dave Philby
6 pans raised from seed
6 pans raised from seed
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Sanguinaria canadensis flora plena
Sanguinaria canadensis flora plena
Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Sanguinaria canadensis flora plena
Sanguinaria canadensis flora plena
Tomlinson Tankard
   most first prize points in Intermediate Section
Tony Hale, Stevenage
Berberis thunbergii 'Admiration'
Berberis thunbergii 'Admiration'
Henry Hammer Cup
   most first prize points in Novice Section
Colin Rogers, Holloway
Iris 'Evening Shade'
Iris 'Evening Shade'
Florence Baker Award
   best botanical illustration
Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Biarum sp. ex. Iran
Biarum sp. ex. Iran
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Alpines in Close-up
Alpines in Close-up
Large Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Jon Evans, Farnham
Alpines in Close-up
Alpines in Close-up
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Erskine, Petersfield
Fritillaria forbesii
Fritillaria forbesii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Erskine, Petersfield
Fritillaria forbesii
Fritillaria forbesii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Iris suaveolens
Iris suaveolens
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Cecilia Coller
Asarum delavayi
Asarum delavayi
Cecilia Coller
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
Cecilia Coller
Asarum trigynum album
Asarum trigynum album
Anne Vale
Dionysia bryoides
Dionysia bryoides
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Lithodora zahnii 'Azure Ness'
Lithodora zahnii 'Azure Ness'
Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Lithodora zahnii 'Azure Ness'
Lithodora zahnii 'Azure Ness'
David Hoare
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
David Hoare
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
Saxifraga 'Allendale Frost'
Cecilia Coller
Saxifraga 'Allendale Beau'
Saxifraga 'Allendale Beau'
Joy Bishop
Tropaeolum hookerianum ssp. austropurpureum
Tropaeolum hookerianum ssp. austropurpureum
Joy Bishop
Tropaeolum hookerianum ssp. austropurpureum
Tropaeolum hookerianum ssp. austropurpureum
Ray Drew
Iris graeberiana 'White Falls'
Iris graeberiana 'White Falls'
Ray Drew
Iris graeberiana 'White Falls'
Iris graeberiana 'White Falls'
Colin & Elaine Barr
Iris pseudocapnoides
Iris pseudocapnoides
Colin Rogers
Iris magnifica 'Virginity'
Iris magnifica 'Virginity'
Peter Erskine
Fritillaria yuminensis
Fritillaria yuminensis
Peter Erskine
Fritillaria yuminensis
Fritillaria yuminensis
Jim McGregor
Fritillaria pinardii
Fritillaria pinardii
Ray Drew
Lemmaphyllum microphyllum
Lemmaphyllum microphyllum
Ray Drew
Lemmaphyllum microphyllum
Lemmaphyllum microphyllum
Jon Evans
Tropaeolum hybrid
Tropaeolum hybrid
Ray Drew
Trillidium govanianum
Trillidium govanianum
Colin Rogers
Arum creticum 'Marmoris White'
Arum creticum 'Marmoris White'