Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2010

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 2 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 4 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 5 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 1-pan 7 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 8 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 10 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 14 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 16 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 20 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 22 3-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 27 3-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 3-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 38 1-pan 9 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 39 1-pan 6 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 43 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 49 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 51 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 54 6-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 56 3-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 57 1-pan 9 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 65 6-pan1 entry
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd David & Jean Hardy, Tadcaster
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 72 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 76 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 90 3-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 98 3-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
2nd Lois Henderson, Abergele
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Adam Baines, Goole
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 203 3-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 204 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 205 6-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 206 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 207 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 209 3-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 210 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214 3-pan1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 215 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 218 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 221 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 229 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 231 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 232 3-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 233 1-pan1 entry
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 234 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 235 1-pan 3 entries
1st Maurice Church, Pontefract
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS