Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Dublin AGS SHOW 2010

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
2nd Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 14 1-pan 5 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 16 1-pan 8 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 17 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 22 1-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 23 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 33 1-pan 6 entries
1st Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 39 6-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 40 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh
CLASS 41 1-pan 9 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 43 1-pan 6 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 46 1-pan 7 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 50 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 59 1-pan1 entry
1st William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 62 3-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 63 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 65 1-pan 5 entries
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 69 6-pan 2 entries
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 70 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 71 1-pan 7 entries
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
2nd Patricia McGeown, Dublin6
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 84 1-pan 5 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 87 1-pan 6 entries
1st Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 88 1-pan 5 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 93 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 94 1-pan 5 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 95 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 98 1-pan 6 entries
1st Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin
CLASS 99 3-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 106 3-pan1 entry
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Jamie Chambers, Sandycove
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
3rd Patricia McGeown, Dublin6
CLASS 109 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Jamie Chambers, Sandycove
3rd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
3rd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
CLASS 114 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
2nd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
3rd AnneMarie Keoghan, Dublin
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
CLASS 123 1-pan1 entry
1st Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar
CLASS 201 3-pan 2 entries
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 203 3-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 204 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 207 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 209 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 210 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 212 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 213 3-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 214 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 231 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 232 3-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 233 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 236 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 240 3-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan1 entry
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 246 1-pan1 entry
1st Hazel Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS