Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2010

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, East Lancashire, Kent, Northumb., South West, Cleveland, London, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Autumn South, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 10523612852
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 771616133
3Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 541467526
4Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 811446239
5Ian Kidman, Ebchester 501244422
6Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 60955428
7Don Peace, Yarm 38734513
8David Hoare, Lyminge 2057139
9Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 3553191
10George Young, Stocksfield 26505038
11Brian Burrow, Lancaster 29483313
12Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 274748
13Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 32446937
14Eric Jarrett, Stroud 22442824
15Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 32403527
16Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 25402321
17Ray Drew, Laindon 2340209
18John Savage, Church Warsop 30383027
19John Richards, Hexham 24353728
20Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 18323912
21Dave Mountfort, Derby 1931167
22Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 223062
23David Philbey, Petersfield 1328347
24David Boyd, Powburn 17272511
25Tommy Anderson, Kendal 16262723
26Ian Leslie, Bangor 22261711
27Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 18243125
28Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 1523134
29Joy Bishop, Lightwater 10221628
30Alan Newton, Ponteland 17213116
31Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 1721104
32Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby 1919124
33John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 131968
34Billy Moore, Dublin 14 91953
35 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 191952
36Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 1018614
37Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 8175041
38Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 8161513
39Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 14161413
40Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 9152722
41Ian Instone, Leeds 15151927
42Alan Furness, Hexham 1515142
43Jean Rich, Chelmsford 715104
44Harold McBride, Lisburn 91560
45Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 10141712
46Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 101483
47Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 101422
48Tony Lee, Long Eaton 9131214
49Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1212159
50Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 10121218
51George Elder, Cardiff 812116
52Chris Lilley, North Anston 1012512
53Robin Pickering, Goole 11111729
54Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 711117
55Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 41165
56Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 61144
57Brian Russ, Ormskirk 6104431
58Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 8101716
59Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 10101018
60Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 51052
61Trevor Harding, Skelton 99917
62Stan da Prato, Tranent 5992
63Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 7951
64Gordon Toner, Limavady 882012
65Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 6876
66Cyril Dart, Taunton 6875
67John Bunn, Middlesborough 8874
68Jim & Jenny Archibald, Llandysul 6871
69Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 77105
70Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 5774
71David Charlton, Derby 5767
72Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 3767
73Anne Wright, York 3720
74Edward Spencer, Egginton 4673
75Peter Erskine, Petersfield 4663
76George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 4662
77Dave Riley, Kendal 6642
78Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 4633
79John Gennard, Loughborough 1626
80Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 4602
81Mavis Allanson, Bolton 351212
82Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 5583
83George Sevastopulo, Howth 5571
84Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 5569
85Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 3562
86Jim McGregor, Worcester 5562
87Clare Dower, Frodsham 3531
88William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 5504
89Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 441810
90Alan Keay, Birmingham 44144
91Carol Kellett, Chorley 241220
92Anne Vale, Braintree 24610
93Clive Dart, Henfield 2458
94Darren Sleep, Carnforth 4447
95Alan Spenceley, Whitby 4447
96David Richards, Cheltenham 4443
97Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh 2442
98Les Brown, Southport 2437
99Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4432
100Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 2428
101Della Kerr, Darlington 2421
102Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 4416
103John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 331512
104Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 33143
105Dorothy Sample, Devizes 3383
106Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 3377
107Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 3362
108Rob Price, Bromsgrove 3357
109Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 13310
110Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 3330
111Raymond Copeland, Newry 3326
112Doug Bessey, Shepperton 3321
113Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 1303
114James McKnight, Bessbrook 1300
115Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 2269
116Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 2264
117Margaret Pickering, Goole 22513
118Val Keegan, Bray 2243
119Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2230
120Jim Price, Newtownabbey 2223
121Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 2222
122John Dixon, East Leake 2216
123Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 2212
124Elsie Willett, Biggleswade 2210
125Peter Bland, Goosnargh 2200
126Paddy Smith, Navan 2200
127Norma Pagdin, Elwick 11124
128Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 1176
129Edward Barraclough, Bradford 1142
130Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 1142
131Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 1132
132Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 1122
133Bob Gordon, Portglenone 1121
134Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 1121
135Alan Blackman, Sandwich 1120
136Eric Rainford, Brayton 1113
137Russell Hall, Wolsingham 1112
138Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 1112
139Terry Teal, Ryton 1112
140Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 1111
141Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 1110
142David Millward, East Linton 1110
143Kit Strange, London 1110
144Percy Walker, Stokesley 1110
145George Bentley, Corringham 1104
146John Harrison, Tipton 1103
147Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 1103
148Tony Goode, Norwich 1101
149Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1100
150Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1100
151Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
152Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 1100
153Peter Jones, Dunstable 1100
154Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
155John Mercer, Bradford 1100
156Hazel Nottingham, Leeds 1100
157Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1100
158Mr NT Stevens, Cambridge 1100