Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Novice Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2010

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, East Lancashire, Kent, Northumb., South West, Cleveland, London, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Autumn South, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 1317142
2Pat Kennedy, Dublin 111511
3Adam Baines, Goole 101294
4Jack Green, Marske 101240
5Ann Gibson, Chesterfield 91120
6Norman Davies, Bacup 81052
7John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 81051
8Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 1010417
9Tony Taziker, Thornton 7915
10Colin Henderson, Abergele 88107
11Pamela Anderson, Kendal 48101
12Michael Dyer, Rudgwick 8821
13Colin Rogers, Holloway 5717
14Nigel Southall, Alcester 66122
15Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 4660
16Kay McDowell, Limavady 6650
17Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 4601
18Andrew Ward, Wisbech 4600
19Richard Horswood, Honiton 2421
20Christine Boulby, Acklington 4414
21Peter Hurren, Datchworth 4410
22Jimmy Lott, Kilpeddar 3330
23Kit Strange, London 3322
24BERYL NAYLOR, LONGFIELD 1311
25Mr KIS Scott, Hartley 3311
26Kana Webster, Torrington 3310
27Russell Beeson, Broadstone 3301
28Maeve Spotswood, Bray 2255
29Margaret Taziker, Thornton 2220
30Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22 2212
31Ben Nottingham, Leeds 2210
32Maurice Bacon, Silver End 2201
33Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield 2200
34Frances Hughes, Stocksfield 2200
35Julia Wilkins, York 2200
36Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1141
37Sonia Morris, Stourbridge 1131
38Adam Paines, Goole 1120
39Barbara Chapman, Runwell 1110
40Christine Mullins, Cardiff 1110
41Maurice Calvert, Seaton Carew 1106
42Jeanie Jones, Lockerbie 1101
43Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton 1100
44Beryl Bland, Goosnargh 1100
45Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 1100
46Doug Coldwell, Epping 1100
47Kerstin Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 1100
48Julie Parrott, Barrington 1100
49Mike Quest, Plymouth 1100