Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2010

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, East Lancashire, Kent, Northumb., South West, Cleveland, London, Ulster, North Midland, Midland, North of England, Dublin, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Autumn South, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Anne Vale, Braintree 661039164
2Tony Hale, Stevenage 59897536
3Margaret Pickering, Goole 49713231
4Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 2428149
5Clive Dart, Henfield 18261215
6Paddy Smith, Navan 152592
7Jim Watson, Stocksfield 172497
8Paul Street, Derby 1422224
9Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 14221511
10Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill 1220149
11Vera Buck, Goole 1519225
12Georgina Instone, Leeds 18183415
13Robin Pickering, Goole 18182236
14Chloe Eyre, Grantham 9172614
15John Bunn, Middlesborough 14141411
16Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 91460
17Barry Richardson, Skelton 111350
18Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 81334
19Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 10121519
20Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 111141
21Edward Spencer, Egginton 81094
22Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 4993
23Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle 7934
24Peter Taggart, Belper 4854
25Robert Amos, Biggleswade 773019
26Joan Bradbury, Elwick 77169
27Ashley Sadler, Snettisham 66164
28Miriam Healy, Dublin 66621
29Peter Jacob, Deal 4610
30Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 55159
31Tony Bennett, Broadstone 55711
32George Bentley, Corringham 55610
33Russell Hall, Wolsingham 5537
34Ray Taylor, Beccles 5514
35Alan Jones, Liverpool 4463
36Jackie Street, Derby 4437
37Hazel Nottingham, Leeds 4422
38Sue Gill, Stobswood 4403
39Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 2400
40Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 4400
41Joyce Scott, Hartburn 3371
42Cliff Walker, Crayford 3342
43Brendan Wade, Chesham 3314
44Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 3300
45Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 1300
46Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 2264
47Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 2244
48Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 2240
49Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 22313
50Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 2224
51Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 2223
52Maeve Spotswood, Bray 2211
53Michael Dyer, Rudgwick 2210
54George Jaworski, Ambleside 2210
55Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 2210
56Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 2201
57Brian Marshall, High Lane 2201
58Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 2200
59Jon Evans, Farnham 11174
60Norma Pagdin, Elwick 11125
61Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 1186
62Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 1178
63Graham Bradshaw, Darwen 1140
64Janet Mathias, Bray 1125
65Ben Nottingham, Leeds 1121
66Brian Ainge, Tipton 1112
67Peter Hurren, Datchworth 1112
68Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1111
69Alan Eaves, Bispham 1111
70Colin Rogers, Holloway 1104
71Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin 1101
72Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1101
73Barbara Chapman, Runwell 1100
74Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1100
75Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 1100
76Mary O'Neill Byrne, Monkstown 1100
77Jackie Parker, Hexham 1100