Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 2 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 13 1-pan 5 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 19 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 25 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 27 1-pan 9 entries
1st Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 32 6-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 33 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 35 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 39 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd James Carter, Ainsdale
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 46 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 47 1-pan12 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 48 1-pan 9 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 49 1-pan10 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 50 1-pan11 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 54 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 57 1-pan1 entry
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 58 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 59 1-pan14 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 60 3-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 65 3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 66 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 74 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 79 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 81 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 84 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 85 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
3rd Alan Jones, Childwall
3rd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 93 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 96 3-pan 6 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 97 1-pan 7 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 98 1-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 101 1-pan 6 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 102 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Kedzlie, Banks