Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 9 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 12 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 21 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 24 1-pan10 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 26 1-pan13 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
CLASS 30 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 32 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 37 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 38 3-pan 3 entries
1st Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 39 1-pan11 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 8 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
CLASS 59 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 60 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 62 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 65 1-pan 6 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 67 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 68 1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 69 3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 71 1-pan12 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 72 1-pan12 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 73 1-pan11 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 74 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 78 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 79 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 80 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 81 1-pan12 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 82 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 84 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 85 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 86 1-pan 8 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 90 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Brian Ainge, Tipton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 100 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Brian Ainge, Tipton
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 105 3-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 106 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 108 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 110 3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 111 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 112 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Ainge, Tipton
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 116 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 118 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 131 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Joyce Austin, Powick
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 132 1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Paula Cail, Cheltenham
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 133 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 134 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 135 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 136 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 137 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 138 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Derek Austin, Powick
CLASS 139 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 140 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Derek Austin, Powick
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 142 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree