Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough Autumn AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 6 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 8 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 10 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 11 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Webster, Loughborough
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 17 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 20 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 21 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 30 3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 32 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 35 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 43 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 48 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 51 1-pan 9 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 54 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 3-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Simon Bond, Hartpury
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 60 3-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 62 1-pan 9 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 63 1-pan 9 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 64 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 68 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 72 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 3-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 89 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 90 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 91 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
CLASS 96 3-pan1 entry
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 98 3-pan1 entry
2nd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 104 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Ashley Sadler, Snettisham
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 108 3-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd Adam Baines, Goole
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 112 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Tony Hale, Stevenage
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 120 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage