Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 2 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 4 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 7 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 12 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 1-pan10 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 15 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 23 1-pan 7 entries
1st David Woolveridge, Killinghall
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 25 3-pan 7 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan 8 entries
1st Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 39 1-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 41 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 43 1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 44 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 48 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 54 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55 1-pan11 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 56 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 61 1-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 65 6-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 69 1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 73 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 76 1-pan 7 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 81 3-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 89 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 90 3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 98 3-pan 5 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 99 1-pan 6 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 100 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 103 1-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 104 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS