Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Newsome, Dronfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 6 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 9 1-pan10 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Terry Teal, Ryton
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Eric Rainford, Leeds
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 9 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 20 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Jeff Stuart, Wombwell
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 29 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 33 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 35 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gerald Steele, Rochdale
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 39 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Newsome, Dronfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Papworth, Skipton
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 50 6-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 51 3-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 52 1-pan12 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Peter Bland, Goosnargh
CLASS 55 3-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 56 1-pan15 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Jeff Stuart, Wombwell
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 62 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 65 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 66 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 67 1-pan10 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 68 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 70 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mike Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 71 1-pan 9 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 72 3-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 73 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 74 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 75 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 77 3-pan 5 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 1-pan11 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Savage
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 84 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 85 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Gerald Steele, Rochdale
CLASS 86 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 87 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 89 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 98 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Alma Papworth, Skipton
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Alma Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 101 1-pan 5 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gerald Steele, Rochdale
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 107 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
3rd Gerald Steele, Rochdale
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 115 3-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 116 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 119 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 120 1-pan1 entry
1st Alma Papworth, Skipton
CLASS 121 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 123 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 124 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 125 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Gerald Steele, Rochdale
CLASS 126 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 127 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 128 1-pan1 entry
1st Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 129 3-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 131 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 140 3-pan 3 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 142 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 143 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 144 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 145 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 146 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norma steele, Rochdale
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 147 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 148 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 149 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Harry Wright, Bury
3rd Averil Cox, Horwich