Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2009

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 17 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 25 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington
3rd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 29 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 35 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 37 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 38 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Anne Fox, Little Hayfield
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 45 6-pan 3 entries
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 50 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 51 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 59 3-pan 5 entries
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 60 1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 61 1-pan12 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 67 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 68 1-pan10 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 70 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 72 1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 73 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 74 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Rainford, Leeds
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 80 6-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Mike Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 95 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 99 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Colin Henderson, Abergele
CLASS 102 3-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 103 1-pan 6 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 107 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 109 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 110 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 112 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 120 3-pan 2 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 122 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 124 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Henderson, Abergele
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 126 1-pan1 entry
2nd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 127 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 128 1-pan 2 entries
1st Chloe Eyre, Grantham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 129 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele
3rd Chloe Eyre, Grantham
CLASS 130 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kerstin Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 131 1-pan 2 entries
1st Adam Baines, Goole
2nd Colin Henderson, Abergele