Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Merit Medals and Bars won in 2009

   Back
Gold Bars
NewcastleGold Bar (8)Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
NewcastleGold Bar (10)John Dixon, East Leake
Loughborough AutumnGold Bar (33)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Autumn SouthGold Bar (23)Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
PershoreGold Bar (9)Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Summer NorthGold Bar (13)Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Summer SouthGold Bar (8)Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
SouthportGold Bar (19)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
SouthportGold Bar (1)John Dower, Frodsham
East CheshireGold Bar (4)Dave Mountfort, Derby
East AngliaGold Bar (5)Ray Drew, Laindon
East AngliaGold Bar (32)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
North of EnglandGold Bar (2)Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
North of EnglandGold Bar (11)Alan Furness, Hexham
MidlandGold Bar (8)Don Peace, Yarm
DublinGold Bar (8)Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
LondonGold Bar (2)Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
LondonGold Bar (Art:1)Peter Maguire, Gosforth
LondonGold Bar (Art:3)Jon Evans, Farnham
South WestGold Bar (Art:2)Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
Northumb.Gold Bar (1)Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
East LancashireGold Bar (5)Ian Leslie, Bangor
East LancashireGold Bar (24)Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
KentGold Bar (2)David Hoare, Lyminge
LoughboroughGold Bar (4)Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
Early SpringGold Bar (8)Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
South WalesGold Bar (7)Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
South WalesGold Bar (4)Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
Gold Medals
Loughborough AutumnGold medalEric Webster, Loughborough
Autumn SouthGold medalDerek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
Autumn SouthGold medalRobin Alabaster, Rayleigh
North of EnglandGold medalMark Childerhouse, Brigg
ClevelandGold medalTom Green, Rowlands Gill
North MidlandGold medalJohn Craven, Doncaster
South WalesGold medalGeorge Elder, Cardiff
Silver Bars
SouthportSilver Bar (3)Margaret Pickering, Goole
SouthportSilver Bar (4)Robin Pickering, Goole
East AngliaSilver Bar (1)Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F
East AngliaSilver Bar (1)Robert Amos, Biggleswade
North of EnglandSilver Bar (3)Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
North of EnglandSilver Bar (2)Paul Street, Derby
MidlandSilver Bar (1)Clive Dart, Henfield
DublinSilver Bar (1)Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
North MidlandSilver Bar (3)Robin Pickering, Goole
East LancashireSilver Bar (1)Georgina Instone, Leeds
LoughboroughSilver Bar (2)Margaret Pickering, Goole
South WalesSilver Bar (1)Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
Silver Medals
NewcastleSilver medalSue Gill, Stobswood
NewcastleSilver medalAnne Vale, Braintree
Autumn SouthSilver medal(Art)Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
PershoreSilver medalJudith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
Summer NorthSilver medalVera Buck, Goole
MalvernSilver medalTony Hale, Stevenage
MalvernSilver medalColin Dolding, Hanley Castle
North MidlandSilver medalBarbara Hoyle, Chipping
KentSilver medalTony Jenkins, Maidstone
LoughboroughSilver medalNeil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
Bronze Medals
Summer SouthBronze medalTony Bennett, Broadstone
SouthportBronze medalGraham Bradshaw, Darwen
East AngliaBronze medalAnne Vale, Braintree
UlsterBronze medalGavin Moore, Dublin 14
UlsterBronze medalPaddy Smith, Navan
UlsterBronze medal(Art)Maeve Spotswood, Bray
ClevelandBronze medalMala Janes, Rowlands Gill
ClevelandBronze medalChloe Eyre, Grantham
DublinBronze medalMrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin
DublinBronze medalConchita Nolan, Dublin 18
LondonBronze medal(Art)Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
KentBronze medalTony Hale, Stevenage
KentBronze medal(Art)Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
BlackpoolBronze medalMichael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
Early SpringBronze medalAshley Sadler, Snettisham