Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2009

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, London, North Midland, Dublin, Cleveland, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 9219516563
2Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 691446728
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 791418447
4Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 461386821
5Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 671295329
6Ian Kidman, Ebchester 401102016
7Don Peace, Yarm 46681813
8Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 3955123
9Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 35534332
10Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 31534139
11Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 2545105
12Brian Russ, Ormskirk 22382951
13Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 23374822
14Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 21374234
15David Philbey, Petersfield 15361712
16Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 22353024
17David Hoare, Lyminge 1235205
18John Richards, Hexham 20345537
19Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 193476
20Eric Jarrett, Stroud 15331113
21George Young, Stocksfield 22327135
22Dave Mountfort, Derby 17321312
23Alan Keay, Birmingham 21311522
24Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 15291713
25Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 13283419
26Ian Leslie, Bangor 2228159
27Brian Burrow, Lancaster 17272921
28David Boyd, Powburn 142785
29Alan Newton, Ponteland 20263029
30Ray Drew, Laindon 152676
31Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 15233416
32Tony Lee, Long Eaton 13231926
33Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 1923133
34Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 142271
35Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 182264
36Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 182233
37Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 14203319
38Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 12201415
39Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 92091
40Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1719169
41Peter Erskine, Petersfield 81802
42Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 15171814
43John Savage, Church Warsop 11171716
44Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 1017125
45Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 81797
46Joy Bishop, Lightwater 12161117
47Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 101697
48Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 81672
49Alan Furness, Hexham 161645
50Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 8154023
51Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 13152712
52Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 11151314
53Frank Hoyle, Chipping 131543
54John Dixon, East Leake 121441
55Tommy Anderson, Kendal 9133023
56Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 1113123
57Chris Lilley, North Anston 91364
58John Dower, Frodsham 12121112
59Robin Pickering, Goole 121266
60Billy Moore, Dublin 14 71247
61Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 81245
62Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 121216
63Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 711109
64Les Brown, Southport 911106
65Jean Rich, Chelmsford 610197
66Harold McBride, Lisburn 610143
67Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 10101012
68Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 8101011
69Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 61061
70Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 101023
71Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 7991
72Cyril Dart, Taunton 99812
73Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 5961
74Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 681316
75Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 6891
76Rob Price, Bromsgrove 8856
77George Sevastopulo, Howth 8822
78John Gennard, Loughborough 27235
79Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 571222
80Trevor Harding, Skelton 771129
81Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 57103
82Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 7769
83Dorothy Sample, Devizes 7756
84Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 7755
85Mavis Allanson, Bolton 4656
86Harvey Shepherd, Bolton 4647
87Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 55126
88Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 551010
89Gordon Toner, Limavady 5586
90David Richards, Cheltenham 55711
91Dave Newsome, Dronfield 5553
92Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 5546
93Joan Bradbury, Elwick 5522
94Jim McGregor, Worcester 5512
95Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 35010
96Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 44203
97George Elder, Cardiff 44172
98Eric Rainford, Leeds 44135
99Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 24101
100Val Keegan, Bray 4473
101Stan da Prato, Tranent 2447
102George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 4440
103Alan Spenceley, Whitby 44212
104Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 2424
105Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 4421
106Tony Goode, Norwich 2414
107Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 4406
108James McKnight, Bessbrook 1370
109Raymond Copeland, Newry 3356
110John Bunn, Middlesborough 3343
111Georgina Instone, Leeds 3341
112Edward Spencer, Egginton 3335
113Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade 3335
114 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 3332
115Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 3330
116Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 1323
117Alan Blackman, Sandwich 1321
118Peter Jacob, Deal 3314
119Mr BD Davidson, Gatehouse of Fl 3311
120Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 3310
121Eric Webster, Loughborough 3300
122Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 22164
123Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 2299
124Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 2284
125Doug Bessey, Shepperton 2270
126John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 22516
127Jim Price, Newtownabbey 2253
128William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2243
129Darren Sleep, Carnforth 2234
130Hilary Luker, Windermere 2231
131Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 2229
132Dave Riley, Kendal 2222
133Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 2221
134Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 2215
135Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 2213
136Terry Teal, Ryton 2213
137John Craven, Doncaster 2210
138Della Kerr, Darlington 2203
139Ian Instone, Leeds 111551
140Dave Charlton, Derby 11139
141Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 1187
142Richard Clements, Pershore 1167
143Anne Vale, Braintree 1162
144Clive Dart, Henfield 1154
145Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 1151
146Guy de Schrijver, Nenagh 1150
147Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 1143
148Percy Walker, Stokesley 1141
149John Kemp, Headcorn 1140
150Barry & Anne Wright, York 1140
151Bob Gordon, Portglenone 11311
152Jon Evans, Farnham 1134
153David Lapsley, Newtownards 1134
154David Millward, East Linton 1132
155Tony Hale, Stevenage 1131
156Edward Barraclough, Bradford 1130
157Simon Bond, Hartpury 1125
158Peter Bland, Goosnargh 1111
159Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 1111
160John Mercer, Bradford 1111
161Alan Papworth, Skipton 1111
162Gerald Steele, Rochdale 1111
163Terry Mitchell, Ossett 1110
164Ian Tyrrell, North Cumbria 1101
165Marie Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
166Peter Furneaux, Hartfield 1100
167John Good, Penmaenmawr 1100
168Colin Henderson, Abergele 1100
169Lorna Kennedy, Hollywood 1100
170Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
171Janet Mathias, Bray 1100
172Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 1100
173Tony Taziker, Thornton 1100
174Mary Williams, Maesquarre 1100
175David Woolveridge, Killinghall 1100