Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2009

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, London, North Midland, Dublin, Cleveland, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Anglia, East Cheshire, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Pershore, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Robin Pickering, Goole 64935929
2Margaret Pickering, Goole 45636132
3Clive Dart, Henfield 35514718
4Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle 28423315
5Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 28362516
6Georgina Instone, Leeds 27313236
7Robert Amos, Biggleswade 22303647
8Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 232788
9Paul Street, Derby 142476
10Tony Hale, Stevenage 19213312
11Anne Vale, Braintree 16204223
12Vera Buck, Goole 16182216
13Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 151754
14John Bunn, Middlesborough 1416208
15Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1416178
16Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 13131716
17Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 51313
18Miriam Healy, Dublin 10122510
19Derek Lockey, Heddon-on-the-W 81272
20Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 71140
21Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 810914
22Alan Jones, Rivenhall 7766
23Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 5762
24Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 5734
25Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 46239
26Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 6672
27Sue Gill, Stobswood 6665
28Ray Taylor, Beccles 6636
29Russell Hall, Wolsingham 6601
30Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 4600
31Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 5599
32Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 5561
33Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 3560
34Mark Smyth, Antrim 3546
35Barry Richardson, Skelton 5543
36Brendan Wade, Chesham 5515
37Sue Flanagan, Thirsk 3513
38Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 5511
39Norma Pagdin, Elwick 241611
40Edward Spencer, Egginton 44107
41Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 4468
42Ian Tyrrell, North Cumbria 4442
43Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill 4441
44Alma Papworth, Skipton 4424
45Cliff Walker, Crayford 4411
46Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 33138
47Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow 3372
48Ashley Sadler, Snettisham 3365
49Janet Mathias, Bray 3333
50Joyce Scott, Hartburn 3333
51Gerald Steele, Rochdale 3333
52Brian Ainge, Tipton 1320
53Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 3300
54Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 2233
55Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior 2230
56Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 2220
57Tom Melling, Ormskirk 2216
58Alan Flack, Okehampton 2212
59John Craven, Doncaster 2211
60Alan Eaves, Bispham 2210
61Tony Taziker, Thornton 2203
62Brian Marshall, High Lane 2202
63Peter Hurren, Datchworth 2201
64Pat Kennedy, Dublin 2201
65Jon Evans, Farnham 1137
66Tony Bennett, Broadstone 1133
67Tim Harberd, Leeds 1124
68Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 1112
69Colin Henderson, Abergele 1112
70Norman Davies, Bacup 1111
71Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1102
72Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 1101
73Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1101
74Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1100
75George Jaworski, Ambleside 1100
76Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 1100
77David Robbins, Scaynes Hill 1100
78Mr KIS Scott, Hartley 1100
79Harold Syms, Sevenoaks 1100