Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 19 1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 20 3-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 22 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 23 3-pan 4 entries
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 25 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 30 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Alfred & Rena Robbins, Holywood
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
CLASS 36 1-pan1 entry
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 39 3-pan 5 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 41 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 43 1-pan 6 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 46 1-pan 4 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 49 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mr FE Walsh, Belfast
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 50 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 53 1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 54 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry
2nd Bob Gordon, Portglenone
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 58 1-pan 5 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd James McKnight, Bessbrook
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 63 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 65 6-pan1 entry
1st Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 66 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan1 entry
2nd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 70 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
1st Miriam Daly, Dublin
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
2nd Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 78 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
3rd Miriam Daly, Dublin
CLASS 88 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Bob Kennedy, Hollywood
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Mary McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 91 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 3-pan 2 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 93 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
3rd Gavin Moore, Dublin
CLASS 94 1-pan 3 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Alfred & Rena Robbins, Holywood
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 101 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 201 3-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 203 3-pan 4 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 204 1-pan 5 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 205 6-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 3-pan 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 207 1-pan 5 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 209 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 210 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 214 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 215 1-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 216 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218 1-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221 1-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223 1-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS