Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 8 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 9 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 10 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 13 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 14 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 15 1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 16 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cliff Booker, Whitworth
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 25 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 27 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 32 6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33 3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 34 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 35 1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 37 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 39 3-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 40 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 43 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 48 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 49 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 51 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 52 1-pan10 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 53 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 3-pan1 entry
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 59 1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 60 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 63 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 65 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 66 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 78 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 79 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Tom Melling, Ormskirk
3rd Alan Jones, Childwall
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Tom Melling, Ormskirk
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 92 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 93 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 95 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 96 3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 97 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 98 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 99 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Michael Kedzlie, Banks
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Peter Cordall, Mawdesley
CLASS 104 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS