Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Pershore AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 8 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 11 1-pan 8 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 12 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 15 1-pan 7 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 22 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 24 3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 25 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 27 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 28 1-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 29 3-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 31 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 36 6-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37 3-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 38 1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 41 1-pan12 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
CLASS 44 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 47 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 49 1-pan 8 entries
1st Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 50 1-pan 7 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 51 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 53 1-pan12 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 54 3-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 58 1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 59 3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 60 1-pan 7 entries
1st Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 61 3-pan1 entry
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 63 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 65 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sid Reed, Cheltenham
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 77 1-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 78 3-pan 5 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 80 3-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Christine Davis, Banbury
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 85 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 87 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Christine Davis, Banbury
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Christine Davis, Banbury
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
2nd Christine Davis, Banbury
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Christine Davis, Banbury
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Christine Davis, Banbury
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Davis, Banbury