Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Newcastle AGS/SRGC SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 4 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 5 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 6 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 7 3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 19 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 22 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 23 3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 24 3-pan 3 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Trevor Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 32 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland
CLASS 36 6-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 37 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 38 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 39 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 41 3-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 43 3-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 44 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Terry Teal, Ryton
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 47 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 50 3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 52 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 54 3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 60 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 65 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 67 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 73 1-pan 5 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 74 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 76 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Russell Hall, Wolsingham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Joyce Scott, Hartburn
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 91 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Jackie Parker, Hexham
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 94 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan1 entry
1st Dennis Brennan, Washington
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Dennis Brennan, Washington
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle