Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 7 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 15 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 19 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 22 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 30 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33 1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 35 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 3-pan 6 entries
1st Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 39 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 41 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 6 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 52 1-pan11 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 56 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Geoff Parker, Banbury
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 62 1-pan11 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 63 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Richard Clements, Pershore
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 65 1-pan 6 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 67 3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 68 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 69 3-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 70 1-pan 8 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Geoff Parker, Banbury
CLASS 71 1-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 72 1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 73 1-pan 9 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 74 1-pan 4 entries
1st Richard Clements, Pershore
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 76 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 78 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 79 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 80 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 81 1-pan 7 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham
CLASS 82 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 84 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 85 3-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 86 1-pan 9 entries
1st Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 90 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 104 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 105 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 106 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 107 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Nigel Southall, Alcester
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 112 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 114 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 116 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 119 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 120 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 131 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 132 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Mike Johnson, Bollington
3rd Rosemary, Southall, Alcester
CLASS 133 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 134 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Nigel Southall, Alcester
CLASS 135 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 136 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 137 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
2nd Rosemary, Southall, Alcester
3rd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 138 1-pan 3 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 139 1-pan 3 entries
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 140 1-pan 3 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 141 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 142 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle