Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough Autumn AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2 1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Cyclamen Soc.
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 8 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 10 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Chris & Freda Norton, Lightwater
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 13 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 20 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 21 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 23 1-pan 4 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 24 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 27 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 29 1-pan 7 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 30 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 31 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 35 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 48 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 49 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 50 3-pan 3 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 51 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 52 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 53 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ken Mann, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 54 1-pan 9 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 55 3-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 56 1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 57 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 59 1-pan12 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 60 3-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 61 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 62 1-pan 9 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 63 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 65 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 67 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 72 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 74 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 79 3-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 84 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 3-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 87 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 88 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 89 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 90 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 91 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96 3-pan1 entry
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 98 3-pan1 entry
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 99 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104 1-pan 5 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 108 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 110 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 113 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 115 1-pan 3 entries
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ashley Sadler, Snettersham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow
2nd Ashley Sadler, Snettersham