Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 8 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 14 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 15 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st M Brindle, Mellor
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 21 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 27 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd John Lee, Glasgow
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Della Kerr, Darlington
3rd Martin Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 30 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 32 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 34 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 35 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 36 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 37 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 38 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 39 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 41 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 51 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 52 1-pan 8 entries
1st Dave Charlton, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 53 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 55 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 56 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Frank Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 63 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 64 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 65 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Dave Charlton, Derby
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 66 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st M Brindle, Mellor
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 75 1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 76 3-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 77 1-pan 7 entries
1st Frank Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Dave Charlton, Derby
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 79 1-pan 6 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 80 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 88 1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 89 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 95 3-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 96 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 98 3-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 102 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Lee, Glasgow
2nd M Brindle, Mellor
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Philip Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 108 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 3-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 111 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 116 1-pan 8 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 117 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Lee, Glasgow
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 118 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 120 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 122 3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 123 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 124 1-pan1 entry
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 125 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 126 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 127 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Lee, Glasgow
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 128 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Lee, Glasgow
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 129 1-pan1 entry
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 130 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Lee, Glasgow
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 140 3-pan 2 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 142 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 143 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Janice and Harr Wright, Bury
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 144 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 145 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 146 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 147 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 148 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 149 1-pan1 entry
1st Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 150 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS