Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

North of England AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 3 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 9 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 10 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Maurice Church, Pontefract
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 12 1-pan10 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 13 1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 14 1-pan 8 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 16 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 17 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 22 3-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 25 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 26 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 28 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Linda Peace, Kirklevington
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 33 6-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 34 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 35 1-pan10 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 36 1-pan10 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 37 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 38 1-pan 9 entries
1st Helen Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Terry Teal, Ryton
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 39 1-pan10 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 40 1-pan13 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 44 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 46 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 47 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 48 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 49 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50 3-pan 6 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 51 1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 53 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 54 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 56 3-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 57 1-pan11 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 58 1-pan 8 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 60 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd John Mercer, Bradford
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
CLASS 64 3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 66 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 67 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 69 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 70 3-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Eric Rainford, Leeds
CLASS 71 1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 75 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 3-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 77 1-pan 6 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Tim Harberd, Leeds
CLASS 78 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Maurice Church, Pontefract
3rd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Tim Harberd, Leeds
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 85 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 87 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
2nd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 91 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd David & Jean Hardy, Tadcaster
CLASS 92 1-pan 5 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 93 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 95 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 98 3-pan 5 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 99 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Tim Harberd, Leeds
CLASS 100 3-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 101 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Carola Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 104 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 105 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Carola Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 106 1-pan 3 entries
1st Carola Young, Stocksfield
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 112 3-pan 5 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Barry Richardson, Skelton
3rd Jack Green, Marske
CLASS 113 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Tim Harberd, Leeds
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 114 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Jack Green, Marske
CLASS 116 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Richardson, Skelton
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Jack Green, Marske
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 118 1-pan 2 entries
1st Philip Hughes, Stocksfield
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 119 1-pan 5 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Barry Richardson, Skelton
CLASS 122 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Michael McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Harberd, Leeds
2nd Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 124 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Harberd, Leeds
1st Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth