Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Dublin AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 8 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 12 1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 14 1-pan 5 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 16 1-pan 7 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 18 1-pan1 entry
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 19 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20 1-pan 3 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 21 1-pan1 entry
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 22 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 24 3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 26 3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 30 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Rose Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 39 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 40 3-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim Price, Newtownabbey
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 42 1-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
3rd Jim Price, Newtownabbey
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
CLASS 46 1-pan 2 entries
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 47 1-pan 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 48 1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 49 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Gordon, Portglenone
CLASS 50 1-pan 6 entries
1st Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 51 1-pan 4 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 52 1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 53 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54 1-pan 5 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 56 1-pan 2 entries
1st Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 57 1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 59 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 61 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 63 1-pan1 entry
1st Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 69 6-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 70 3-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Gavin Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 74 1-pan1 entry
1st Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 75 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 77 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 79 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 81 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mark Smyth, Antrim
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mark Smyth, Antrim
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 83 1-pan 3 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 86 1-pan 3 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Miriam Healy, Dublin
CLASS 93 3-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 97 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Meagher, Dublin 7
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 99 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 5 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Michael Byrne, Dublin
CLASS 110 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 113 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Mark Smyth, Antrim
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Byrne, Dublin
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st Jamie Chambers, Sandycove
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 201 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 203 3-pan 4 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 204 1-pan 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 205 6-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd David Lapsley, Newtownards
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd David Lapsley, Newtownards
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 207 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Lapsley, Newtownards
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 209 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 210 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford
CLASS 214 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 226 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 230 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS