Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Cleveland AGS SHOW 2008

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail



Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Don Peace, Yarm
Andosace muscoidea
Andosace muscoidea
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Don Peace, Yarm
Andosace muscoidea
Andosace muscoidea
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
AGS Medal
   Class 42 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Don Peace, Yarm
David Baker Vase
   best plant native to North Americ
Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
Androsace ochotensis
Androsace ochotensis
David Baker Vase
   best plant native to North Americ
Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
Androsace ochotensis
Androsace ochotensis
Ryan Trophy
   most first prize points in Section B
Margaret Pickering, Goole
Primula 'Lilac Fairy'
Primula 'Lilac Fairy'
R A Hodgson Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Robin Pickering, Goole
Primula Netta Dennis
Primula Netta Dennis
R A Hodgson Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Robin Pickering, Goole
Primula Netta Dennis
Primula Netta Dennis
Saunders Salver
   most first prize points in Section C
Jack Green, Marske
Dionysia aretoides
Dionysia aretoides
Crosthwaite Cup
   best plant in Section C
Barry Richardson, Skelton
Primula Netta Dennis
Primula Netta Dennis
Crosthwaite Cup
   best plant in Section C
Barry Richardson, Skelton
Primula Netta Dennis
Primula Netta Dennis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ian Kidman, Ebchester
Fritillaria bucharica
Fritillaria bucharica
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Brian Burrow, Lancaster
Viola spathulata
Viola spathulata
Ian Kidman
Dionysia aretiodes
Dionysia aretiodes
Brian Burrow
Dionysia khuzistanica
Dionysia khuzistanica
Geoff Rollinson
Androsace lehmanniana
Androsace lehmanniana
Don Peace
Douglasia laevigata x idahoensis
Douglasia laevigata x idahoensis
Clare Oates
Primula 'Fairy Rose'
Primula 'Fairy Rose'
Alan Furness
Primula allionii
Primula allionii
Alan Furness
Benthamiella nordenskjoeldii
Benthamiella nordenskjoeldii
Ivor Betteridge
Corydalis 'Beth Evans'
Corydalis 'Beth Evans'
Wilma & Jon Wright
Callianthemum kernerianum
Callianthemum kernerianum
Clare Oates
Narcissus cyclamineus
Narcissus cyclamineus
Lionel Clarkson
Asarum campaniforme
Asarum campaniforme
David Riley
Pulsatilla vernalis
Pulsatilla vernalis
Alan Spenceley
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
Geoff Mawson
Raulia eximia
Raulia eximia
Ian Leslie
3 pans foliage
3 pans foliage

Class 48 - 3 pans Primula
Class 48 - 3 pans Primula