Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Cheshire AGS SHOW 2008

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Linda Pickering, Market Weighton
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 4 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 9 3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 11 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Les Brown, Southport
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 16 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 25 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 28 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 31 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 32 1-pan 7 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 34 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd John Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 37 6-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 39 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 40 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 41 1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 43 3-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 47 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 48 3-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 49 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Les Brown, Southport
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 51 3-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd John Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 54 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 56 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 59 3-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 60 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 61 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 63 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 67 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 75 6-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 76 3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 79 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 90 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 93 3-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 94 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 96 1-pan 6 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
CLASS 99 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Marshall, High Lane
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 105 3-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
CLASS 107 1-pan 4 entries
1st Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
3rd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
CLASS 110 1-pan 2 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
2nd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 113 1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Buck, Goole
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
3rd Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
CLASS 114 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle
2nd Vera Buck, Goole
3rd Kerstin Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 115 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS