Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

  Back

Aggregate table for 2008

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, Cleveland, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Dublin, East Lancashire, London, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, East Anglia, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Autumn South

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 9823717333
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 571565421
3Ian Kidman, Ebchester 39103266
4Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 53912525
5Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 52845735
6Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 38798617
7Don Peace, Yarm 5075299
8Ian Leslie, Bangor 41671526
9John Richards, Hexham 22563727
10Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou 29512834
11Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 2748117
12Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 27474148
13Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 3846113
14Alan Newton, Ponteland 27432624
15Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 28402541
16Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 26401310
17Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 2236151
18Dave Mountfort, Derby 22351618
19Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead 22322625
20Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 14302725
21David Boyd, Powburn 17292114
22Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 1929219
23Tony Lee, Long Eaton 19272823
24David Hoare, Lyminge 132794
25Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 162663
26Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 21256540
27Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 1625259
28John Savage, Church Warsop 1725158
29Brian Russ, Ormskirk 21233933
30Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 22221513
31David Philbey, Petersfield 5221310
32Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 182261
33Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 11211011
34Harold McBride, Lisburn 152133
35George Young, Stocksfield 16204226
36Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 14202413
37Alan Keay, Birmingham 1820116
38Joy Bishop, Lightwater 151989
39Ray Drew, Laindon 1418178
40Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 1418143
41Mike &Christine Brown , West Kirby 121866
42Les Brown, Southport 121865
43Billy Moore, Dublin 14 111831
44Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye 1317120
45Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 14163032
46Jim McGregor, Worcester 121654
47Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 13152634
48Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 14141513
49Brian Burrow, Lancaster 101484
50Tommy Anderson, Kendal 9132712
51Alan Furness, Hexham 131353
52Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 91347
53Peter Erskine, Petersfield 51329
54John Gennard, Loughborough 31308
55Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 612178
56Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton 81274
57Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 11111724
58Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 51195
59Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 71161
60George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 71152
61John Dixon, East Leake 91132
62Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 610127
63Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 81090
64Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 81073
65Ian Instone, Leeds 792429
66Dave Charlton, Derby 79176
67Gordon Toner, Limavady 99128
68Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 5965
69Val Keegan, Bray 9963
70Eric Jarrett, Stroud 6869
71Doug Bessey, Shepperton 6832
72Stan da Prato, Tranent 4806
73Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 57106
74Alan Spenceley, Whitby 5798
75Gerry Downey, Frinton-on-Sea 5797
76Cyril Dart, Taunton 77711
77Jim Price, Newtownabbey 5774
78David Richards, Cheltenham 5766
79 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 7761
80Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham 462118
81George Sevastopulo, Howth 4644
82Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 6610
83Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 26011
84Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 552412
85Jim & Jenny Archibald, Llandysul 3580
86Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 5565
87Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 3563
88John Bunn, Middlesborough 5556
89Trevor Jones, Dickleburgh 5532
90Frank Hoyle, Chipping 5531
91Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 3504
92Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W. 4466
93Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 4453
94Richard Clements, Pershore 4452
95 Nat.Botanic Gdn, Glasnevin 4447
96Edward Spencer, Egginton 2441
97Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 2440
98Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 4434
99Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 4432
100John Dower, Frodsham 4413
101Bob Gordon, Portglenone 2411
102Dave Newsome, Dronfield 4411
103James McKnight, Bessbrook 2404
104Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 331918
105George Elder, Cardiff 33117
106Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale 1382
107Mavis Allanson, Bolton 3379
108Jean Rich, Chelmsford 1368
109Robin Pickering, Goole 3366
110Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 3364
111Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 1357
112Rob Price, Bromsgrove 3357
113Martin Hughes, Stocksfield 3353
114John Craven, Doncaster 3340
115Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 3333
116Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 3330
117Darren Sleep, Carnforth 3323
118Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 3320
119Harold Webb, Royston 3313
120Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 1302
121Mr FE Walsh, Belfast 3302
122Tony Bennett, Broadstone 1301
123Jenny Bourne, Dawlish 222713
124John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead 22138
125Chris Lilley, North Anston 2276
126Dorothy Sample, Devizes 2272
127Elsie & Ivan Willett, Biggleswade 2266
128Mike Bramley, Chesterfield 2233
129Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 2231
130Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting 2214
131Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton 2210
132Raymond Copeland, Newry 2203
133John Kemp, Headcorn 2201
134Dave Riley, Kendal 2201
135Mike Brindle, Mellor 2200
136Barry McWilliam, Morpeth 2200
137Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 11130
138Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 1178
139Kath Dryden, Sawbridgeworth 1168
140Michael Geraghty, Newtownabbey 1162
141David Lapsley, Newtownards 1161
142Leslie Cheeseman, Tenterden 1151
143Julie Kitson, Royston 1151
144Norma Pagdin, Elwick 11412
145Carol Kellett, Chorley 1144
146Mark Smyth, Antrim 1141
147David Millward, East Linton 1140
148John Forrest, Blackpool 1130
149Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 1123
150William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 1121
151John Saxton, Sutton in Ash. 1120
152Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 1114
153Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 1113
154Roger Beecham, Southport 1110
155Cliff Booker, Whitworth 1110
156Alan Chambers, Northampton 1110
157Terry Mitchell, Ossett 1110
158Cyril Wright, Derby 1104
159Thomas Acton, Leicester 1101
160Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1101
161Mike Dale, Felton 1101
162John Harrison, Tipton 1101
163Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 1101
164Mrs M Cunningham, Glasnevin 1100
165Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
166Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland 1100
167Chris & Freda Norton, Lightwater 1100
168Mike Quest, Plymouth 1100
169Ian Robertson, Cyclamen Soc. 1100
170Doreen Webster, Loughborough 1100