Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

C Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2008

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, Cleveland, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Dublin, East Lancashire, London, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, East Anglia, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Autumn South

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle 3246239
2Vera Buck, Goole 1719209
3Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 101420
4Douglas Forsyth, Chepstow 101075
5Barry Richardson, Skelton 101045
6Ashley Sadler, Snettisham 6632
7Richard Horswood, Honiton 4621
8Jack Green, Marske 3564
9Tony Bennett, Broadstone 3515
10Kay McDowell, Limavady 3510
11Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 4481
12Nigel Southall, Alcester 4441
13Tony Kirkland, Marlow 2410
14Paddy Smith, Navan 3350
15Pamela Anderson, Kendal 3336
16Peter Taggart, Belper 1331
17Chris Gifford, Wilmington 3323
18Mala Janes, Rowlands Gill 3310
19Maeve Spotswood, Bray 3310
20Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield 2261
21Peter Perrin, Weston-Super-Ma 2242
22Tony Taziker, Thornton 2242
23Hazel Rogers, Danby 2221
24Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 2220
25Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 2215
26Kit Strange, London 2214
27Mr KIS Scott, Hartley 2211
28Tim Harberd, Leeds 2210
29Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 2210
30Andrew Humphries, Hartley Wintney 2204
31Peter Hurren, Datchworth 2201
32Mike Quest, Plymouth 2201
33Philip Hughes, Stocksfield 2200
34Pat Kennedy, Dublin 2200
35Mark Smyth, Antrim 1164
36Rick Lambert, Northampton 1143
37BERYL NAYLOR, LONGFIELD 1141
38Christine Davis, Banbury 1125
39Janet Skidmore, Youlgreave 1120
40Ben Nottingham, Leeds 1111
41Dennis Brennan, Washington 1110
42Michael Byrne, Dublin 1110
43Rosemary Wilson, 1110
44Diana Nice, Rochford 1103
45Gavin Moore, Dublin 14 1101
46Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22 1101
47Jamie Chambers, Sandycove 1100
48Frances Hughes, Stocksfield 1100
49Martin Jackson, Chesterfield 1100