Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

B Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

  Back

Aggregate table for 2008

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Blackpool, Kent, Cleveland, Northumb., South West, North Midland, Dublin, East Lancashire, London, Midland, North of England, Ulster, East Cheshire, East Anglia, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Pershore, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Autumn South

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Robin Pickering, Goole 61794937
2Margaret Pickering, Goole 44564514
3Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 32482642
4John Savage, Church Warsop 31392714
5Robert Amos, Biggleswade 23353217
6Mel & Elaine Linney, Wombwell 19311716
7Trevor Harding, Skelton 24302822
8Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 1824237
9Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 22241011
10Paul Street, Derby 142486
11Clive Dart, Henfield 20225124
12Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 132281
13Georgina Instone, Leeds 20203538
14John Bunn, Middlesborough 19191017
15Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 121894
16Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1216410
17Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 101415
18Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 1313178
19Jim Watson, Stocksfield 913153
20Colin Dolding, Hanley Castle 51192
21Peter Jacob, Deal 91130
22Jeff Stuart, Wombwell 91123
23Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 101030
24Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 5913
25Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow 571110
26Miriam Daly, Dublin 2753
27Brendan Wade, Chesham 661012
28Nadine St. Claire, South Woodham F 6664
29Sue Gill, Stobswood 6663
30Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 5598
31Mark Smyth, Antrim 3573
32Alan Blackman, Sandwich 5521
33Joyce Scott, Hartburn 3520
34Cliff Walker, Crayford 3520
35Alan Jones, Rivenhall 5500
36Edward Spencer, Egginton 2442
37Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 4441
38Tony Bennett, Broadstone 2433
39John Lee, Glasgow 4420
40Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 3362
41Russell Hall, Wolsingham 3334
42Cyril Wright, Derby 3314
43Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 3311
44Brian Marshall, High Lane 3310
45Michael Meagher, Dublin 7 3303
46Joan & Liam McCaughey, Gilford 1300
47Janet Mathias, Bray 2251
48Ray Taylor, Beccles 2243
49Hazel Nottingham, Leeds 2240
50Mike Brindle, Mellor 2210
51Carola Young, Stocksfield 2210
52Brian Ainge, Tipton 2200
53Margaret Brine, Rayleigh 11178
54Norma Pagdin, Elwick 111412
55Miriam Healy, Dublin 11102
56Jon Evans, Farnham 1145
57Nicholas Nuttall, Wombwell 1136
58Sid Reed, Cheltenham 1135
59Ruth Jones, Rivenhall 1133
60Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1131
61Martin Jackson, Chesterfield 1130
62Jackie Parker, Hexham 1122
63Kath Rimmer, Eccleston 1121
64Anne Lee, Haverfordwest 1120
65Peter Taggart, Belper 1120
66Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1111
67Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 1111
68Jim & Pat Magnall, Macclesfield 1111
69Tom Melling, Ormskirk 1110
70Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney 1102
71Philip Hughes, Stocksfield 1101
72Alan Jones, Childwall 1101
73Bob Kennedy, Hollywood 1101
74Darrell Desbrow, Dalbeattie 1100
75Pat Kennedy, Dublin 1100
76Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth 1100
77Barry Richardson, Skelton 1100
78Ashley Sadler, Snettisham 1100