Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer South AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 4 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 11 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton
CLASS 14 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 21 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 22 1-pan 7 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 23 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24 3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 25 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 27 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 30 1-pan 7 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
3rd Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 31 3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 33 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34 1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 35 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39 3-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 40 1-pan 7 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jenny Bourne, Dawlish
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 43 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 44 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lorraine & Chri Birchall, Cullompton
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 46 3-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 47 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 49 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 50 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 51 1-pan 8 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 52 3-pan 6 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 54 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 55 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 56 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Jean Rich, Chelmsford
CLASS 58 3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 59 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 60 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Rich, Chelmsford
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes, I.o.W.
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Derek & Peggy Monk, Sompting
3rd John & Joan Goodman, Hassocks
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 65 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 68 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 71 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd D Hargreaves, Wargrave
CLASS 75 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st D Hargreaves, Wargrave
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Peter Pickford, Shaftsbury
CLASS 78 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 83 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 86 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 88 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 96 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 100 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 230 3-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Sheader, Southampton
2nd John Chappell, Dorchester
3rd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 231 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Sheader, Southampton
2nd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
3rd John Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 232 3-pan 2 entries
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
2nd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 233 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Chappell, Dorchester
2nd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
3rd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 234 1-pan1 entry
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 235 1-pan 5 entries
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish
1st Christine Hughes, Ringwood
2nd Christine Chappell, Dorchester
3rd John Chappell, Dorchester
CLASS 236 1-pan 2 entries
1st Christine Chappell, Dorchester
2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish
CLASS 237 1-pan1 entry
1st Richard Bourne, Dawlish