Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport 70th AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 3 1-pan 4 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 8 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 10 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 3-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 16 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 22 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 24 1-pan 6 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 25 3-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 29 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 33 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 34 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 35 1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
CLASS 37 1-pan 2 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 38 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 41 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd James Carter, Ainsdale
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 43 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 47 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 48 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 50 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 51 1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53 1-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 54 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 57 1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 59 1-pan12 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 60 3-pan 5 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 65 3-pan1 entry
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 66 1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 67 6-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 68 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 3-pan1 entry
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 70 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 73 1-pan1 entry
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 74 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 76 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 77 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 79 3-pan 4 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 80 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 83 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84 3-pan 3 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Madge Roberts, Ormskirk
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 86 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 88 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 89 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 92 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mr RC Moncur, Liverpool
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 93 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 95 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96 3-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 97 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 101 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Cordall, Mawdesley
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 104 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS