Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Newcastle AGS/SRGC SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 4 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 10 3-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 12 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 13 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 14 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 17 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 18 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 20 3-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton le Hole
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 24 1-pan 5 entries
1st Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 25 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Raymond Fairbairn, Allendale
CLASS 26 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilf Lombard, Whickham
CLASS 27 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 29 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 32 1-pan1 entry
1st Helen Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mrs J Massingham, Ponteland
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 36 6-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 38 1-pan 3 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd David Boyd, Powburn
CLASS 39 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 40 3-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Glassford Sprunt, Bridge of Allan
CLASS 41 3-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 42 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton le Hole
CLASS 43 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 44 1-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 45 1-pan1 entry
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 47 1-pan 5 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd Jack Brownless, Middlesborough
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 48 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 49 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 50 3-pan 4 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55 3-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 57 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 58 3-pan 2 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 59 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 60 3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 61 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 62 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 63 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 64 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Trevor Jones, Hoddesdon
CLASS 65 3-pan 2 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 71 3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 72 1-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 73 3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 74 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Russel Hall, Wolsingham
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 76 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 78 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 79 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80 1-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 81 1-pan 3 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 84 1-pan 4 entries
1st Shirley Leighton, Wigton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Sue Gill, Stobswood
CLASS 93 1-pan 2 entries
1st Sue Gill, Stobswood
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 94 1-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 95 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 100 1-pan 4 entries
1st Shirley Leighton, Wigton
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 106 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Barry Richardson, Skelton
CLASS 108 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 109 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 110 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 113 1-pan 2 entries
1st Philip Hughes, Stocksfield
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole