Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

London AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail


Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Asarum maximum
Asarum maximum
AGS Sewell Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Cecilia Coller
Podophyllum delavayi
Podophyllum delavayi
Dave Philbey
Class 4 - 12 of one genus (Primulas)
Class 4 - 12 of one genus (Primulas)
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Royal Bank of Scotland Trophy
   Class 47 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
   not more than two of any one genus
Cecilia Coller, Norwich
Cecilia Coller
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale

Audrey Bartholomew Memorial Spoon
   best plant from North America
Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware
Fritillaria affinis var. tristulis
Fritillaria affinis var. tristulis
Tomlinson Tankard
   most first prize points in Section B
Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
Henry Hammer Cup
   most first prize points in Section C
Clive Dart, Henfield
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Joy Bishop, Lightwater
Iris camillae
Iris camillae
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Joy Bishop, Lightwater
Cyclamen rhodium v. vividum
Cyclamen rhodium v. vividum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Joy Bishop, Lightwater
Cyclamen rhodium v. vividum
Cyclamen rhodium v. vividum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Erskine, Petersfield
Fritillaria tuberformis
Fritillaria tuberformis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Peter Erskine, Petersfield
Fritillaria tuberformis
Fritillaria tuberformis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
Painting: Clematis xcartmanii 'Joe'
Painting: Clematis xcartmanii 'Joe'
Jean Morris
Embroidery: Anemones
Embroidery: Anemones
Jean Morris
Embroidery: Crocus
Embroidery: Crocus

Stumpwork: Jean Morris
Stumpwork: Jean Morris
Cecilia Coller
Anemonella thalictrioides seedling
Anemonella thalictrioides seedling
Cecilia Coller
Anemonella thalictrioides Pink Double
Anemonella thalictrioides Pink Double
Cecilia Coller
Anemonella thalictrioides Pink Double
Anemonella thalictrioides Pink Double
Dick & Val Bathe
Anemone ranunculoides
Anemone ranunculoides
Dick & Valerie Bathe
Corydalis solida 'G P Baker'
Corydalis solida 'G P Baker'
Ricjard Clements
Cassiope 'Beatrice Lilley'
Cassiope 'Beatrice Lilley'
Cecilia Coller
Aciphylla aurea
Aciphylla aurea
Joy Bishop
Cyclamen persicum
Cyclamen persicum
Barry Tattersall
Ophrys speculum
Ophrys speculum

Barry Tattersall
x Serapicamptis capitata
x Serapicamptis capitata
Joy Bishop
Lewisia tweedyi rosea
Lewisia tweedyi rosea