Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2007

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 1-pan 8 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 3 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 4 1-pan1 entry
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 5 3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 9 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st tony hollingworth, sheffield
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Alan Keay, Birmingham
CLASS 12 1-pan 8 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 13 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 15 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 16 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 17 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 18 1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Hanston
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 20 1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21 1-pan 3 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 22 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 23 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis Allanson, Bolton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 24 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Harvey Shepherd, Bolton
CLASS 26 1-pan11 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 27 3-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 29 3-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 31 3-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 32 1-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 33 1-pan1 entry
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 36 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis Allanson, Bolton
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 39 1-pan 7 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 40 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 42 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 44 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Saxton, Sutton in Ash.
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 45 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Alan Keay, Birmingham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 48 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 49 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 51 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 52 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Jeff Davies, Hellaby
CLASS 53 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 54 6-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Hedi & Jim Hancox, Maidenhead
CLASS 57 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 58 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 59 1-pan1 entry
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 65 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 71 1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 73 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 74 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 76 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 78 1-pan 8 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Daphne Kent, Harrogate
CLASS 79 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 81 3-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Hilary Luker, Windermere
3rd Susan Sutcliffe, Wakefield
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 83 1-pan 4 entries
1st Hilary Luker, Windermere
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 85 1-pan1 entry
1st Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Mel Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 87 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 90 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Elizabeth Maddock, Wilmslow
CLASS 98 3-pan 3 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 99 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 102 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 103 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 104 1-pan 3 entries
1st Elaine Linney, Wombwell
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Elaine Linney, Wombwell
3rd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201 3-pan 5 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Maurice Church, Pontefract
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 203 3-pan 5 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 204 1-pan 5 entries
1st Sheila Brown, Maidstone
2nd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 205 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 206 3-pan 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Sheila Brown, Maidstone
CLASS 207 1-pan 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 209 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 210 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 212 3-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 215 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 216 1-pan 3 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 217 3-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 218 1-pan 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 219 3-pan1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 220 1-pan 3 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 222 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223 1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Peggy Parker, Baily
CLASS 224 3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 225 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
1st Peggy Parker, Baily
3rd Mavis Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhampstead