Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Kent AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail



Judging in progress
Judging in progress
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Farrer Medal
   best plant in the Show
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Erythronium multiscapoideum
Erythronium multiscapoideum
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Longfield Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
Primula ellisiae
Primula ellisiae
Longfield Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
Primula ellisiae
Primula ellisiae
Invicta Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Chris Gifford, Wilmington
Cyclamen persicum
Cyclamen persicum
Invicta Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Chris Gifford, Wilmington
Cyclamen persicum
Cyclamen persicum
Northdown Trophy
   best plant in a 19cm pot
Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Northdown Trophy
   best plant in a 19cm pot
Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Northdown Trophy
   best plant in a 19cm pot
Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Dionysia 'Chris Grey-Wilson'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
Dionysia 'Lycaena'
Dionysia 'Lycaena'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
Dionysia 'Lycaena'
Dionysia 'Lycaena'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Gladiolus uysiae
Gladiolus uysiae
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Gladiolus uysiae
Gladiolus uysiae
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Richard Bourne, Dawlish
Monochrome photo of Eranthis hyemalis
Monochrome photo of Eranthis hyemalis
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
Photo of Aciphylla scott-thomsonii in the wild
Photo of Aciphylla scott-thomsonii in the wild
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Kent Group NAPS,
Display of Primulaceae
Display of Primulaceae
Gold Award
   exhibit of outstanding merit
Kent Group NAPS,
Display of Primulaceae
Display of Primulaceae

Primula 'Clarence Elliot'
Primula 'Clarence Elliot'
Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
Dionysia aretioides
Dionysia aretioides
Nigel Fuller
Dionysia 'Komet'
Dionysia 'Komet'
George Elder
Trillium rivale
Trillium rivale
Dick & Val Bathe
Iris graeberiana
Iris graeberiana
Martin & Anna Sheader
Fritillaria ariana
Fritillaria ariana
Bob & Rannveig Wallis
Fritillaria crassifolia crassifolia
Fritillaria crassifolia crassifolia
Bob & Rannveig Wallis
Fritillaria chlorantha
Fritillaria chlorantha
Michael Chadwick
Corydalis schanginii ainii
Corydalis schanginii ainii
Peter Erskine
Fritillaria minima
Fritillaria minima