Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2007

Photo Gallery

   Back

Click on a picture to view it in detail




Prizegiving
Prizegiving
Best in Show
   best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen repandum
Cyclamen repandum
Best in Show
   best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen repandum
Cyclamen repandum
Best in Show
   best plant in the Show
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen repandum
Cyclamen repandum
AGS Medal
   Class 1 - 6 pans rock plants distinct
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Exeter Trophy
   most first prize points in Open Section
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Narcissus bulbocodium
Narcissus bulbocodium
Graham Lovell Salver
   Class 17 - 3 pans Orchidaceae distinct
Carl Hardwick, Wolverhampton
Veitch Trophy
   Class 59 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Joy Bishop, Lightwater
Fritillaria olivieri, F.crassifolia, F.amana
Fritillaria olivieri, F.crassifolia, F.amana
Veitch Trophy
   Class 59 - 3 pans bulbous plants distinct
Joy Bishop, Lightwater
Fritillaria olivieri, F.crassifolia, F.amana
Fritillaria olivieri, F.crassifolia, F.amana
East Devon Trophy
   best plant in a pan not exceeding 19cm
Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Paraquilegia anemonoides
Cornwall Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
Dionysia khuzistanica
Dionysia khuzistanica
Cornwall Trophy
   best plant in Section B
Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
Dionysia khuzistanica
Dionysia khuzistanica
Otter Trophy
   best plant in Section C
Brendan Wade, Chesham
Sempervivum arachnoideum v.bryoides
Sempervivum arachnoideum v.bryoides
96 107 108 Peter Edwards Memorial Trophy
   most first prize points Primulaceae
Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Cyclamen persicum
Cyclamen persicum
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Iris suaveolens
Iris suaveolens
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Iris suaveolens
Iris suaveolens
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Iris suaveolens
Iris suaveolens
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
Primula 'Broadwell Milkmaid'
Primula 'Broadwell Milkmaid'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
Primula 'Broadwell Milkmaid'
Primula 'Broadwell Milkmaid'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Iphieon 'Rolf Feidler'
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Richard Manuel, Ross-on-Wye
Ophrys heldreichii
Ophrys heldreichii
Certificate of Merit
   plant or exhibit of outstanding merit
Liz Copas, Axbridge
Anemone coronaria 'St. Bridgid'
Anemone coronaria 'St. Bridgid'
Lee & Julie Martin
Fibegia triquetra
Fibegia triquetra
David Philby
Primula 'Coy'
Primula 'Coy'
Robin White
Viola pedata bicolor
Viola pedata bicolor
Carl Hardwick
Fritillaria yumenensis
Fritillaria yumenensis
Vic Aspland
Narcissus fernandesii
Narcissus fernandesii
Robin White
Aquilegia grahamii
Aquilegia grahamii